AHS Faculty

 

CTAE

Catherine Huskey

Family & Consumer Science

 

Matt Flanders

Engineering

 

Dawnya Hill
Public Safety


Emily Murphy

Agriculture Ed

 

Robert Yadon

Kalee Howard

Healthcare Science

 

Brooke Lewis-Slamkova

Family & Consumer Science

 

Amanda Pugh
Public Safety

 

Andrew Winston

Business Education

 

Miranda Deaton

Youth Apprenticeship Coordinator

Website

 

Fine Arts

Candace Bailey

Doug Grant

Dion Muldrow

Susan Pierce

 

JROTC

Maxcine Barnes

Paul Fortune

 

Language Arts

Stephanie Atkinson

Jordan Bohannon

Colene Cannarella

Amy Cronic

Clara Grace Coker

Michele Gerely

Becky Hasty

Steven Landry

Alicia Minor

Stephanie Schaefer

Heather Sharpe

Chris Shull

Ryan Stroud

 

Mathematics

Katie Brown

Alex Fjallstrom

Tiffany Greer

Taylor Johnson

Samuel Jorgensen

Kirk Howell

Mia Little

Melissa Lawhon

Suzanne McElreath

Katelynn MacDowell

Denna Musgrove

Jordan Rushing

Christian Santilllan

Lexi Stear

Jessica Tipton

Andrea Webb

 

Modern Language

Valerie Bathurst

Ashley Bushnell

Jennifer Carter

Maria De La Rosa

Alison McNeil

Allison Trice

 

Physical Education/Health

Joey Alfonso

Allan Bailey

Katie Hicks-Chambers

Robert Hancock

Tony Lotti

Jason Muehling

Tyler Rowland

 

Science

Shea Barger

Allison Bennett

Holly Behzadi

Dustin Cannarella

Lana Cannon

Erin Dunlap

Jennifer Fancher

Lindsey Lance

Therasa Line

Beth Mote

Stephanie Peck

James Pinyan

 

 

Social Studies

Derrick Allen

Kyle Bailey

Omeed Behzadi

Sharese Colbert

Kristen Fuller

Rebecca Gajda

Brandon Holcomb

Chad Hooper

Cory Johnson

Amy Lamb

Ka Susan Ly

Drew Morris

Brook Turner

Mary Will

Curriculum Assistance

Jordan Adams

Jennifer Breda

Jill Brown

Tracey  Brown

Tonya Crowe

Leslie Damron

Courtney Fricks

Courtney Folsom

Kitty Gault

Dr. Jason Gray

Jennifer Hanna

Julius Hooper

Merya Jones

Kelly Kafeero

Melissa Keating

Courtney Koval

Ashley Martone

David Parks

Katie Rice

Alma Sakonjic

David Seawright

Amy St.Clair

Korbyn Thompson

Heath Wallace

Chris Wheaton

Marta Wiggins

Melissa Medley

Marta Wiggins

Paraprofessional
Personnel

Ryan Bishop

Dalton Bynum

Cindy Cruse

Carolyn Dailey

Courtney Folsom

Regina Fulenwider

Stacey Gittens

Zackery Howard

Cindy Johnson

Melissa Linhart

Kealoha Lopes

Danna Nichols

Lauren McCormick

Kehinde Olanipekun

 

 


AHS Staff

 

Administration

Jennifer Martin
AHS Principal


Angie Boyd

Assistant Principal

 

Ralph Neeley

Assistant Principal

 

Joseph Farah

Assistant Principal

 

Clerical & Other Personnel

Christina Johnson

Attendance Clerk

 

Candace Moore

Clinic

 

Liz McCutcheon

Bookkeeper

 

Erica Wilson

Front Office Receptionist

 

Vickie Ortego, R.N.

School Nurse

Webpage

 

Alishia Moss

Principal Secretary

Tunisia Shropshire

AP's Secretary

 

 

Custodial Personnel

 

Food Services

Mary Maples

Jennifer Crowe

Joseph Emmett

Esther Grigsby

Eileen Gluth

Tamika Groskreutz

Kristi Henson

Valerie Hudak

Connie Kilgore

Marta Lewis

Diane Reynolds

Shannon Schirtzinger

Kristan Wages

Cathy Wright

 

Counseling Department

Website

 

Amy Bishop

Department Head

H-N

 

Sharon Johnson

Registrar

 

Whitney Hardegree

A-G

 

Mike Wadleigh

O-Z

 

 

Freshmen counselor

 

Allison Sharp

Career Center

 

Mickie Mathews

Guidance Secretary

 

Media Center

Todd Cates

Media Specialist

 

Deb McCauley

Media Clerk

 

SRO

Matt Cook

 

2018-2019
AHS Teacher of the Year

Skyler Davis