Athletics

WELCOME TO CHEE NATION

Athletic Director

Ralph Neeley

 

Athletic Trainer

Emily Nash

Apalachee Ath WhtBg copy

PHYSICAL FORM

ELIGIBILITY CENTER

gochee

Apalachee Spirit Wear!
To purchase Apalachee spirit wear, follow the link below to MyLocker.net.
Letter Jackets
Follow the links below for information on and an order form for letter jackets.
Matt Moore
Matthew Moore is the 4th EVER Georgia wrestler to win the National High School Coaches Association senior championship. Matt will also be attending the University of North Carolina on a wrestling scholarship in the fall. Congratluations, Matt!
AHS Track
The AHS Track Team placed second overall in their Invitational Meet on March 22, 2014. Go Wildcats!

                                        barrowregional                            tmcrehab

                                                                                
info

CORE Course GPA Website

CORE Course GPA Instructions

Apalachee Athletics Sponsors

 

 

Student Athlete Participation Clearance

 

 

Concussion Awareness Form

 

FALL SPORTS

 

WINTER SPORTS

 

SPRING SPORTS

FOOTBALL

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

 

BASEBALL

Schedule    Website

 

Schedule

 

Website

Head Coach

Shane Davis

 

Head Coach

Kevin Morris

 

Vars. Sched.    JV Sched.   9th Gr. Sched.

Offensive Coordinator

Joel Miller

 

Varsity Assistant

Dan Woschitz

 

Head Coach

Clint Harrison

Defensive Coordinator

Charles Liggett

 

Head JV

Charles Conway

 

Varsity Assistant

Matt Allen

Varsity Assistant

Matt Sorrells

 

 

 

Varsity Assistant

Ronney Miller (CC)

Varsity Assistant

Sal Battaglia

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

 

Head JV

Clint Deaton

Varsity Assistant

Scott Bates

 

Schedule

 

Head JV              

John Russell

Varsity Assistant

David Seawright

 

Head Coach

Gary Compton

 

 

Head 9th Grade

Julius Hooper

 

Head JV

Matt Allen

 

BOYS TRACK

9th Grade Assistant

Jimmy Blackmon

 

 

 

 

 

9th Grade Assistant

Graham Burns

 

 

 

Head Coach

David Seawright

 

 

 

WRESTLING

 

Varsity Assistant

Julius Hooper

 

 

Schedule

 

 

CROSS COUNTRY

 

Head Coach

Graham Burns

 

GIRLS TRACK

Schedule

 

Varsity Assistant

Mark A. Moore

 

Varsity Assistant

Alex Holmes

Head Girls Coach

Alex Holmes

 

Head JV

Jason Gray

 

Varsity Assistant

Lauren Brewer

Head Boys Coach

Alex Holmes

 

JV Assistant

Trey Dobbs(CC)

 

Varsity Assistant

Tranecia Newton

Assistant

Jennifer Holmes

 

 

 

 

 

 

SWIMMING

 

BOYS SOCCER

FAST PITCH SOFTBALL

 

 

 

Schedule

Schedule    Website

 

Head Girls

Doug Genge

 

Head Coach

Chad Hooper

Head Coach

Matt Allen

 

Head Boys

Doug Genge

 

Head JV

Mark A. Moore

Varsity Assistant

Kaitlyn Medlam (CC)

 

 

 

 

 

Head JV

Marta Easterlin

 

BASKETBALL CHEERLEADING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS SOCCER

 

 

Head Coach

Katie Hicks

 

Schedule                        Website

VOLLEYBALL

 

Head Coach

Jenna Berryman

 

Head Coach

Scott Bates

Schedule

 

 

 

Varsity Assistant

Paul Thornton

Head Coach

Joey Alfonso

 

RIFLERY

 

Head JV

Bethany Murphy (CC)

Varsity Assistant

Joseph Mendoza

 

Head Coach

Paul Fortune

 

 

 

Head JV

Allaine Boothe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS TENNIS

COMPETITIVE CHEERLEADING

 

 

 

Schedule

Schedule

 

 

 

Head Coach

Dan Woschitz

Head Coach

Katie Hicks

 

 

 

 

 

Varsity Assistant

Kaitlin Mason

 

 

 

 

JV Coach

Kaitlin Pritchett (CC)

 

DSCN1513

 

GIRLS TENNIS

 

 

 

 

Schedule

 

 

 

Head Coach

Jessica Hardy

FOOTBALL CHEERLEADING

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOLF

Varsity Coach

Allison Trice

 

 

 

Varsity Coach

Katie Hicks

 

 

Head Girls

Kevin Morris

JV Coach

Kaitlin Pritchett (CC)

 

 

Head Boys

Kevin Morris

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Letter Jacket Information

Click here for letter jacket information

Click here for a letter jacket order form

Apalachee High School  940 Haymon Morris Rd. Winder, GA 30680  PH: 770-586-5111 FAX: 770-307-3726
edits/comments contact webmaster