WELCOME TO CHEE NATION

AHS Faculty and Staff

Click on the name of a teacher or staff member in order to contact them by email

LANGUAGE ARTS

 

MATHEMATICS

 

SCIENCE

 

SOCIAL STUDIES

Colene Cannarella (ILT)

Angela Parry (ILT)

Kelly Strunk (ILT)

Mary Will (ILT)

Stephanie Atkinson

Barbara Bunder

Jonathan Bemid

Alan Akin

Lauren Brewer

Charles Conway

James Blackmon

Scott Bates

Elyse Cleveland

Julie Fiamingo

Dustin Cannarella

Jenna Berryman

Amy Cronic

Alex Fjallstrom

Lana Cannon

Aaron Cleveland

Michelle Gerely

Jessica Hardy

Trent Galloway

Skyler Davis

Steven Landry

Jennifer Holmes

Doug Genge

Brandon Holcomb

Amy Looper-Wilson (ESOL)

Mia Little

Kimberlyn Jackson

Chad Hooper

Kaitlin Mason

Joan Mims

Laura Moreland

Charles Liggett

Alicia Minor

Kevin Morris

Calvin Pullen

Ka Susan Ly

Jessica Rehberg

Christian Santillan 

Luis Rodas

Joel Miller

Stephanie Schaefer

Denna Musgrove

 

 

Allison Trice

Matt Sorrells

 

FOOD SERVICE

 

Lisa Vandergriff

 

Mary Maples

 

Andrea Webb

SPECIAL ED.

Jennifer Crowe

MODERN LANGUAGE

Jim Webb

Kayron Moreland (ILT)

Melissa Day

Jennifer Carter

 

Matt Allen

Kristi Henson

Carter’s Spanish 1

CTAE

Allen’s Website

Connie Kilgore

Carter’s Spanish 3

 Dawnya Hill (Pub.Saf., ILT)

Leslie Ballou

Rupal Patel

Morgan Akin

Catherine Benca (FCS)

Sal Battaglia

John Piurowski

Valerie Bathurst 

Matt Flanders (Tech)

Beau Brummett

Diane Reynolds

Maria De La Rosa

Shannon Lawrence (Ag)

Graham Burns

Brenda Stewart

Alison McNeil

Tywanda Mathis (Mktg)

Gary Compton

Nancy Tanner

 McNeil’s Website

JoLynn Miller (Health Occ.)

Tonya Crowe

Mark Womer

 

Elisabeth Musser (FCS)

Leslie Damron

Cathy Wright

PE/HEALTH

Michael Parks (Bus Ed)

Damron Website

 

Joey Alfonso (ILT)

Mandy Pugh (Pub. Saf.)

Marta Easterlin

 

Katie Hicks-Chambers

Doug Turngren (Auto.)

Jason Gray

 

Shane Davis

Dan Woschitz (Bus Ed)

Jane Groszmann

 

Alex Holmes

 

Jennifer Hanna

 

Mark A. Moore

 

Clinton Harrison

 

Kevin Morris

 

Melissa Keating

 

Matt Sorrells

 

Brooke Lewis-Slamkova

CUSTODIANS

 

 

Joseph Mendoza

Maria E Acebedo

PARA PROS (SpEd)

 

Frank Parker

Reynaldi Damos

Dorota Hang

JROTC

David Parks

Richard Kennedy

Brenda Long

Maxcine Barnes

John Russell

Polly Lapsky

Mickey Mathews

Paul Fortune

David Seawright

Dot Patmon

Ellen Nolan

 

Amy St.Clair

Allison Smith

Roxanne Wells

FINE ARTS

Melba Steadman

Bendell Smith

Erica Wilson

Matt Fuller (ILT)

Debra Stephens

Maria B. Soria

Pa Xiong

Sondra  Anderson

 

 

 

Candace Bailey

 

 

MEDIA CENTER

Susan Pierce

SCHOOL NURSE

 

Melanie Hooks

 

Vickie Ortego, R.N.

Achievement Spec.

 

SRO Officer

Charity Lee

Kristen Fuller (e2020)

ISS

Deputy Brett Maxwell

School Nurse Website

 

Julius Hooper

 

 

 

 

GUIDANCE

CLERICAL

Amy Bishop

Dept. Head (H-M)

Erin Cavey

Attendance Clerk

Daniel Bennett

(N-Z))

Alishia Moss

Receptionist

Allain Boothe

Registrar

Sherrie Pope

Principal’s Secretary

Julie Todd

Guidance Secretary

Tunisia Shropshire

AP’s Secretary

Whitney Hardegree

(A-G)

Liz McCutcheon

Bookkeeper

Allison Sharp

Career Center (Website)

CLICK HERE TO MEET OUR ADMINISTRATION

Apalachee High School   940 Haymon Morris Rd. Winder, GA 30680   PH: 770-586-5111  FAX: 770-307-3726
edits/comments contact webmaster