HMMS Faculty & Staff

 

6th Grade Blue

Samantha Hill - Science Website here

Christine Callaway- SS

Annette Bennett - MA

Megan Wiggley - ELA Website  here

 

6th Grade Gold

Stefanie Hildebrand- Science

Meagan Nix - SS

Beth Adams - MA

Brandi Pelphrey - ELA

 

Erin Guillebeau - SS and Science

 

7th Grade Blue

Ryan Jones - Science

Rachel Bellew-Calhoun- SS

Rose Pujols - Math

Sean Gorman - ELA

 

7th Grade Gold

Lisa Gustafson - Science

Brett Miller - SS

Angela DeCastro- Math

Sarah Felix- ELA

 

Melissa Miller- SS and Science

 

8th Grade Blue

Lisha Hutchinson- Science

Zack Grizzard -SS

Jessica Barfield - Math

Kellee Wilhite- ELA

 

8th Grade Gold

Ron Daigle - Science

Heather Burch - SS

Katelyn Simmons - MA

Heather Neeley - ELA Website here

 

Joseph Hasty - SS and Math

 

Art

Beth Mitchem Website here

 

Band

William Threadgill

HMMS Band Website-  Click Here

 

Chorus/General Music

Bruce Nunley

 

Computer Science

Michael Parks

 

ESOL

Bette Kitchens

 

Family & Consumer Science

Amber Dillard

 

Math Applications

Jennifer Holmes

 

Physical Education

Denise Coulombe

Russell Hodsdon

 

Reading Applications

Lynda Neal

 

Spanish

Sydney Clifton

 

Technology

Teresa Johnson Website here

 

 

 

 

Gifted Program

Paula Trueb - ELA Website  here

Kathy Holland - Math

Laura Minish - SS

 

Resource Teachers

Emily Norris

Don Horacek

Anna Zeagler - 6th ELA Website here

Melisa Crisp - 6th MA

Kiana Wheeler - 7th MA

Nancy Murray - 7th ELA

Beth McGeady - 8th MA

Kim Davis - 8th ELA

 

Parapros

Sarah Behill - 7th

Laura McCune

 

Counselors

Media Center

 

Clinic

Office Staff

Kim Cox

Rena Osborne

Stacy Dupre

 

Registrar

Gretchen Garrett

 

Speech Pathologist

 

SRO

Deputy Heather Stafford

School Nutrition Manager

 

School Nutrition

Julie Bryson

Barbara Miller

Tonya Vincent

Christy Hayes

Yolander Okosagah

Shannon Schirtzinger

Alice Cuevas

 

Custodians

2017-18

HMMS Teacher of the Year

Teresa Johnson

 
 Faculty/Staff Email Access: