Translate

Special Education team

Amy Wadley

Director of Special Education

My first teaching position was in the self-contained behavior classroom at Winder-Barro...

  • /departments/teaching-learning/special-education/index (opens in new window)

Denise Capitosti

Special Education Administrative Assistant

  • /departments/teaching-learning/special-education/index (opens in new window)

Jennifer Bolinger

Special Education Program Specialist

Schools Served: Auburn Elementary, Bethlehem Elementary, Holsenbeck Elementary

  • /departments/teaching-learning/special-education (opens in new window)

Sandra Bush

Special Education Records Clerk

  • /departments/teaching-learning/special-education (opens in new window)

Jared Callaway

Special Education Parent Mentor

Being able to serve families with children who have extra abilities is an honor and privilege for me. I believe in working alongside families and assisting in any possible way that I can.

  • www.barrow.k12.ga.us/departments/teaching-learning/special-education/parent-mentor-partnership (opens in new window)

Amy Dew

Preschool Program Coordinator

Schools Served: Babies Can't Wait, Pre-School (All)

  • /departments/teaching-learning/special-education (opens in new window)

Megan Farmer

Special Education Program Specialist

Schools Served: Bramlett Elementary, County Line Elementary, Winder Elementary

  • /departments/teaching-learning/special-education (opens in new window)

Willda Leyva

Special Education Homebound

Jill Rodibaugh

Elementary Special Education Coordinator/Speech-Language Pathology Coordinator

  • /departments/teaching-learning/special-education (opens in new window)

Steve Smith

Special Education Program Specialist

Program Specialist - Middle Schools

  • /departments/teaching-learning/special-education (opens in new window)

Kathryn Van Rooyen

Special Education Coordinator

Cori Williams, BCBA

Applied Behavior Analysis Coordinator

BCBA (Board Certified Behavior Analyst)

  • /departments/teaching-learning/special-education (opens in new window)

School Psychologists

Annemarie Braswell

School Psychologist

Schools Served: Winder Elementary, Westside Middle, Barrow Arts & Sciences Academy

Heather Cates

School Psychologist

Schools Served: Yargo Elementary, Apalachee High, Haymon-Morris Middle

Emily Guarin

School Psychologist

Schools Served: Bear Creek Middle, County Line Elementary, Holsenbeck Elementary

  • /departments/teaching-learning/special-education (opens in new window)

Leigh Anne King

Lead School Psychologist

Schools Served: Auburn Elementary, Bethlehem Elementary

  • /departments/teaching-learning/special-education (opens in new window)

Emily Murdock

School Psychologist

Schools Served: Bramlett Elementary and Russell Middle

Jacqueline Scales

School Psychologist

Schools Served: Statham Elementary and Arts and Innovation Magnet

  • /departments/teaching-learning/special-education (opens in new window)

Katherine Schuster

School Psychologist

Schools Served: Kennedy Elementary, Winder-Barrow High

  • /departments/teaching-learning/special-education (opens in new window)

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.