Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Auburn Elementary Staff Directory

Search by name or expand the sections below to see staff in each area.

Julia Hodges

Principal

  • Visit Julia's website

Alex Holman

Assistant Principal

Tona Duym

Bookkeeper

Deena Eberhardt

Instructional Coach

Kathleen Solis

Front Office

Ashley Bartlett

Second Grade Teacher

Jessica Bassett

Special Education

April Beeland

Special Education

Breeanna Bledsoe

Special Education

Jennifer Bolinger

Special Education Program Specialist

  • Visit Jennifer's website

Reshaunda Bolton

Paraprofessional

Tammy Brown

Fourth Grade Teacher

Karen Bufford

Third Grade Teacher

Janel Clarke

Paraprofessional

Kimberly Cook

Fifth Grade Teacher

Maddie Currier

Special Education

Amanda Densmore

First Grade Teacher

Sarah Downer

Fourth Grade Teacher

Brooke Dubay

Second Grade Teacher

Michelle Ferguson

Paraprofessional

Michelle Fowler

Third Grade Teacher

Lisa Gee

First Grade Teacher

Brittany Gitzen

Fourth Grade Teacher

Meghan Grisham

Paraprofessional

Grace Heck

Second Grade Teacher

Lisa Hill

First Grade Teacher

Jennifer Jackson

Fourth Grade Teacher

Katheryn Kelley

Paraprofessional

Kelly Kennedy

Paraprofessional

Leigh Anne King

School Psychologist

  • Visit Leigh's website

Marty Lucas

Fifth Grade Teacher

Debrasha Lyle

Paraprofessional

Melissa Matthews

Kindergarten

Mary Mccoy

Fourth Grade Teacher

Stephanie McFarland

Fourth Grade Teacher

Kellie Mcgrath

Kindergarten

Chester McLocklin

Paraprofessional

Callie McNeal

Third Grade Teacher

Haley Meier

Kindergarten

Lindsey Miles

Third Grade Teacher

Ann Miller

Gifted (P-5)

Melissa Nerroth

Paraprofessional

Katie Rechin

Kindergarten

Alida Reiner

Physical Education/Health

Kem Reynolds

Paraprofessional

Emily Sauls

Curriculum Assistance, Speech

Donna Selby

Fifth Grade Teacher

Jodie Sillars

Paraprofessional

Robbie Sisco

First Grade Teacher

Angiela Skwarek

Paraprofessional

Amy Smith

Kindergarten

Lauren Stevens

Fifth Grade Teacher

Kasey Strong

Second Grade Teacher

Meranda Vandeford

Paraprofessional

Victoria Vue

Second Grade Teacher

Amanda Wade

Third Grade Teacher

Shelley Warrington

First Grade Teacher

Keri Weiss

Special Education

Pam Whisman

Paraprofessional

Jamie White

Paraprofessional

Kyra Williams

Paraprofessional

Cathy Williamson

Fifth Grade Teacher

Kathleen Winkler

Paraprofessional

Kay Wilkerson

School Nutrition Manager - AES

  • Call Kay

Robin Everett

School Nutrition

Timothy Husk

School Nutrition

Angel Miller

Lunchroom Monitor

Frances Rueweler

School Nutrition

Sarah Rumley

Lunchroom Monitor

Delaina Wheeler

School Nutrition

Mark Womer

School Nutrition

Elise Binder

Media Specialist

Leslie Bramlett

Media Secretary/Clerk

Lauren Cartee

School Nurse - Auburn Elementary