Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

BASEBALL
 ScheduleC Team Schedule |
Junior Varsity Schedule | Varsity Schedule |
Team Site | Baseball Camp
Allan Bailey, Head Coach,
Russ Hodsdon, Varsity Assistant
Kyle Bailey, Varsity Assistant
Chris Wheaton, Varsity Assistant
Casey Innis, JV Coach
Cody Arrington, C-Team Coach
Chad Mashburn, 14U Coach
Dawson Matherly, 14U Coach

BASKETBALL
Schedule
Boys Basketball Coaching Staff:
Tyler Rowland, Boy’s Head Coach
Cory Johnson, Varsity Assistant and JV Boys
Drew Morris, 9th Grade Boys

Girls Basketball Coaching Staff:
Derrick Allen, Head Coach
Rick Crow, Varsity Assistant

BASKETBALL CHEERLEADING
Amy Lamb, Head Coach
Courtney Koval, JV Coach

COMPETITIVE CHEERLEADING
Schedule
Cheerleading Coaching Staff:
Katie Hicks-Chambers, Head Coach

CROSS COUNTRY
Schedule
Cross County Coaching Staff:
Jennifer Fancher, Head Coach
Holly Behzadi, Assistant Coach

FOOTBALL
Varsity Schedule | JV Schedule | Website | Camp
Football Coaching Staff:
Tony Lotti, Head Coach
Mike Hancock – Defensive Coordinator

David Seawright – Offensive Coordinator
Jordan Adams – Passing Game Coordinator/QB
Drew Morris – Running Backs
Tauheed Ferguson – Wide Receivers
Jordan Rushing- Offensive Line
Julius Hooper – Defensive Line
Randy Hill- Inside Linebackers
Jason Muehling – Outside Linebackers
Zack Howard- Secondary
Dalton Bynum - DL assistant

FOOTBALL CHEERLEADING
Quentin Ladson, Varsity Coach
Courtney Koval, JV Coach

GOLF
Schedule
Golf Coaching Staff:
Jordan Adams, Boys Head Coach
Diane Bresson, Girls Head Coach

Riflery
Riflery Coaching Staff:
Paul Fortune, Head Coach

SOCCER
Boy's Schedule | Girl's Schedule | Girl's website
Boys Soccer Coaching Staff:
Chad Hooper, Head Coach
Dawson Ryan Varsity Boys Assistant
Patrick Croffie Head JV Boys Coach
Robert Yadon Assistant JV Boys Coach

Girls Soccer Coaching Staff:
Omeed BehzadCo-Head Coach
Paul Thornton, Co-Head Coach
Ryan Stroud, Girl’s Head JV Coach

SOFTBALL
Schedule | JV Schedule | Website
Softball Coaching Staff
Allan Bailey, Head Coach
Vance Medlem, Assistant Coach
Kyle Bailey, Assistant
Brooke Turner, Assistant Coach

SWIMMING
Website |  Schedule
Swimming Coaching Staff:
Ashley Bushnell, Boy’s and Girl’s Head Coach

TENNIS
Schedule
Tennis Coaching Staff:
Kirk Howell, Boy's Head Coach

TRACK & FIELD
Schedule
Track and Field Coaching Staff:
David SeawrightHead Coach/Hurdlers
Tauheed Ferguson,  Sprints/Relays

Jennifer Fancher, Distance
Zach Howard, Sprints/Jumps
Matt Gerbig, Throws
Kevin Johnson, PV/Jumps

WRESTLING
Schedule | Website
Wrestling Coaching Staff:
Randy Hill, Head Coach
Jason Muehling, JV Head Coach

VOLLEYBALL
Schedule | JV Schedule | C-Team | Website
Volleyball Coaching Staff:
Joey Alfonso, Varsity Head Coach
Ashley Long, Varsity Assistant Coach
Morgan Vandergriff, Varsity Assistant
Katelyn MacDowell, JV Head Coach
Dae Davis, JV Assistant
Ashley Bushnell, C-Team Head Coach
Katie Crocker, C-Team Assistant

Upcoming Events

March 28

Dodge ball tournament

11:00 AM - 8:00 PM

March 28

Xanadu- Spring Musical

7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

March 29

AHS Youth Volleyball

2:30 PM - 6:30 PM