Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Bethlehem Elementary Staff Directory

Search by name or expand the sections below to see staff in each area.

Mindy Reid

Principal

  • Visit Mindy's website

Stephanie Martin

Assistant Principal

  • Visit Stephanie's website

Margrette Bailey

School Secretary/Clerk

Dabney Cannon

Bookkeeper

Katie Edwards

Instructional Coach

Savannah Goins

Front Office

Jennifer Addison

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ashley Akins

First Grade Teacher

Whitney Barnett

Paraprofessional

Anne Basford

Fourth Grade Teacher

Jennifer Bolinger

Special Education Program Specialist

  • Visit Jennifer's website

Cynthia Bradburn

Grades 1-3 EIP

Brittany Cash

Kindergarten

Morgan Cheek

Second Grade Teacher

Wanda Cheek

Paraprofessional

Donna Childers

Grades 1-3 EIP

Suzanne Cobb

Preschool Special Education

Jennifer Colvin

Pre-K Teacher

Laura Cook

Special Education

Ariel Corbett

First Grade Teacher

Michelle Craddock

Second Grade Teacher

Ashlan Curl

Special Education

Cheryl Darnell

Paraprofessional

Vanessa Davidson

Paraprofessional

Karen Delullo

Grades 1-3 EIP

Leslie Denhardt

Fourth Grade Teacher

Katie Ducato

Pre-K Teacher

Brandi Duke

Paraprofessional

Constance Ellington

Grades 1-3 EIP

Shelby Ferguson

Pre-K Teacher

Tracy Ferro

Paraprofessional

Wendy Green

4th and 5th EIP

Mary Greene

Kindergarten

Laurie Hunter

Kindergarten

Theresa Johnson

Paraprofessional

Leigh Anne King

School Psychologist

  • Visit Leigh's website

Jessica Lanier

Kindergarten

Jessica Martin

First Grade Teacher

Allison Matthews

Paraprofessional

Kellee McAdams

Second Grade Teacher

Michelle Mccall

First Grade Teacher

Erin McElroy

Media Specialist

Susan Mcglohon

Third Grade Teacher

Tiara Mensinger

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ronnie Miller

Physical Education/Health

Darlene Mull

Paraprofessional

Jacqueline Newsom

Special Education

Helena Ostafin

Third Grade Teacher

Audrea Parham

Paraprofessional

Sarah Power

Fifth Grade Teacher

Margot Price

Paraprofessional

Brenda Pryor

Paraprofessional

Katelyn Reece

Speech/Language Pathologist

April Reed

Fourth Grade Teacher

Lisa Reed

Second Grade Teacher

Courtney Reidling

Fifth Grade Teacher

Destiny Roberts

Paraprofessional

Lindsey Roberts

Second Grade Teacher

Tonia Robinson

Paraprofessional

Suzanne Rowley

Grades 1-3 EIP

Rachel Russell

Special Education

Brittany Smith

Kindergarten

Emily Snelling

Paraprofessional

Alesha Stanley

First Grade Teacher

Kimberly Stewart

Grades 1-3 EIP

Lindsay Upton

First Grade Teacher

Natalie Wheeler

Grades 1-3 EIP

Jesslan White

Second Grade Teacher

Kailey White

Fourth Grade Teacher

Katie White

Special Education

Kimberly Williams

Special Education

Ashton Wood

Kindergarten Teacher

Shelby Yach

Third Grade Teacher

Tina Edwards

School Nutrition Manager - BES

  • Call Tina

Rebecca Mcdaniel

School Nutrition

Patricia Merritt

School Nutrition

Tanya Milsap

School Nutrition

April Mobley

School Nutrition Assistant Manager

April Oakes

School Nutrition

Pamela Parker

School Nutrition

Ada Rivera

School Nutrition

John Stair

School Nutrition

Moira Bernard-Moore, LPN

School Nurse - Bethlehem Elementary

Mary Griner

Counselor

Erin McElroy

Media Specialist