Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Bramlett Elementary Staff Directory

Search by name or expand the sections below to see staff in each area.

Karen Dowis

Principal - Elementary

  • Visit Karen's website

Lynne Hamilton

Assistant Principal-Elementary

  • Visit Lynne's website

Karen Barber

Bookkeeper

Michelle Johnson

School Secretary

Rebecca Reivitis

Front Office

Susan Scott

Instructional Coach

Robyn Allen

Fourth Grade Teacher

Bridget Anderson

Fifth Grade Teacher

Johnette Bennett

First Grade Teacher

Erin Bond

Kindergarten Teacher

Christina Bowman

Fourth Grade Teacher

Samantha Brogan

Special Education Paraprofessional

Tracy Brown

Kindergarten Teacher

Amy Burns

Special Education Paraprofessional

Will Casada

Music Teacher

Christie Crowe

Fourth Grade Teacher

Jennifer Davila

Special Education Teacher

Tammie DuBose

Second Grade Teacher

Lori Easterling

Kindergarten Teacher

Geneva Edwards

Second Grade Teacher

Keely Evans

Special Education Paraprofessional

Tammie Everett

Pre-K Paraprofessional

Megan Farmer

Special Education Program Specialist

  • Visit Megan's website

Shanda Farmer

4th and 5th EIP

Debbie Foster

School Psychologist

  • Visit Debbie's website

Maureen Gates

Second Grade Teacher

Andrea Goodman-Terrell

Special Education Teacher

Lindsey Held

Third Grade Teacher

Tama Henriksen

Grades 1-3 EIP

Anna Humble

Fourth Grade Teacher

Sara Hutchins

First Grade Teacher

Val Hyde

First Grade Teacher

Christel Johnson

Special Education Paraprofessional

Tanya Kimbrough

Paraprofessional

Kim Lester

Physical Education Teacher

Sue Levesque

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Tiffany MacNew

Third Grade Teacher

Maggie Mauldin

Second Grade Teacher

Susan McCloud

Grades 1-3 EIP

Ginger McCullers

Kindergarten Teacher

Kelley McDaniel

Pre-K Teacher

Kandy Moss

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Lynn Patterson

Second Grade Teacher

Brittany Perkins

Third Grade Teacher

Dawn Pike

Fifth Grade Teacher

Patti Reynolds

Grades 1-3 EIP

Theresa Rice

Grades 1-3 EIP

Carla Rogers

Pre-K Teacher

Kaya Rollo

Third Grade Teacher

Lisa Sanders

Special Education Teacher

Derrick Seuser

Gifted (P-5)

Christen Shaffer-Wages

Fifth Grade Teacher

Kayla Smith

Fourth Grade Teacher

Todd Smith

Fifth Grade Teacher

Brenda Solomon

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Melissa Steed

First Grade Teacher

Brooke Stewart

Kindergarten Teacher

Katlyn Sweetser

Third Grade Teacher

Renelle Thermidor

Special Education Teacher

Sheila Thompson

Special Education Teacher

Crystal Thornton

Grades 1-3 EIP

Carrie Tilson

Art Teacher

Brianne Van Name

Third Grade Teacher

True Vang

Speech/Language Pathologist

Daryll Victorio

Special Education Paraprofessional

Caren West

First Grade Teacher

Allyson White

Special Education Paraprofessional

Lisa Williams

Pre-K Paraprofessional

Nidya Gonzalez

School Nutrition Manager - BRES

  • Call Nidya

Brittany Gordon

Lunchroom Monitor

Leslie Hollis

Lunchroom Monitor

Rosemary Mitchell

School Nutrition

Kelly Reavis

School Nutrition

Lindsey Sinquefield

Lunchroom Monitor

Lindsey Stephens

School Nutrition Assistant Manager

Epifania Thistle

School Nutrition

Stephanie Arredondo

School Nurse - Bramlett Elementary

Angela Merrifield

Media Secretary/Clerk

Janet Taylor

Interim Counselor

John Whitten

Media Specialist