Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

County Line Elementary Staff Directory

Search by name or expand the sections below to see staff in each area.

Diane Bresson

Principal

Jennifer Squires

Assitant Principal

Pamela Brown

Bookkeeper

Jennifer Ezell

Instructional Coach

Debbie Albritton

Second Grade Teacher

Morgan Archer

Fifth Grade Teacher

Jennifer Bailey

First Grade Teacher

Stacia Bernath

Kindergarten

Ashli Borchelt

Fifth Grade Teacher

Amy Bowers

Kindergarten

Michelle Cavanaugh

Third Grade Teacher

Michelle Cline

Paraprofessional

Ashley Coker

Third Grade Teacher

Lauren Collins

Fifth Grade Teacher

Kelley Costa

Second Grade Teacher

Brittany Cowper

Paraprofessional

Katie Dills

Third Grade Teacher

Wendy Donaldson

Paraprofessional

Kayla Duncan

Special Education

Jodie Ellison

Third Grade Teacher

Megan Farmer

Special Education Program Specialist

  • Visit Megan's website

Lee Griffeth

Special Education

Jamie Gruber

Second Grade Teacher

Laura Hayley

Special Education

Nicki Johnson

Speech/Language Pathologist

Alyssa Lundquist

Grades 1-3 EIP

Andrea Mason

First Grade Teacher

Cathy Mason

Gifted (P-5)

Lisa Mattison

Fourth Grade Teacher

Hollie McDaniel

Paraprofessional

Chris Moore

Fourth Grade Teacher

Gina Owens

Second Grade Teacher

Amy Ozburn

Paraprofessional

Angela Patterson

Pre-K Teacher

Stacey Phillips

Pre-K Teacher

Michele Pinson

Fourth Grade Teacher

Charlotte Rice

First Grade Teacher

Rachel Rivera-Rascona

Paraprofessional

Tyler Roberts

Special Education

Amanda Robinson

Kindergarten

Morgan Runge

First Grade Teacher

Susan Ruter

Special Education

Madison Sexton

First Grade Teacher

Lynn Simmons

Paraprofessional

Leabee Skinner

Paraprofessional

Jessica Smith

Paraprofessional

Jennifer Spicer

Kindergarten

David Tillman

Paraprofessional

  • Visit Lynn's website

Sybreana Tillman

Paraprofessional

January Vaughters

Kindergarten

Linda Willis

Paraprofessional

Amanda Wilson

Fifth Grade Teacher

Deborah Wilson

Paraprofessional

Erin Wirsing

Physical Education/Health

Brittany Bare

School Nutrition

Connie Christian

School Nutrition Manager - CLES

  • Call Connie

Angela Cook

School Nutrition

Louanne Crawford

Lunchroom Monitor

Robin Fields

School Nutrition

Crystal Gordy

School Nutrition Assistant Manager

Mildred Hillman

Lunchroom Monitor

Lisa Shaw

School Nutrition

Kathy Walls

School Nutrition

Sarah Beth Eutsey

Media Secretary/Clerk

Melanie Henn

School Nurse - County Line Elementary

Katy Johnson

Counselor - Elementary

Dina Padgett

Media Specialist and Digital Coach

  • Visit Dina's website