Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Holsenbeck Elementary Staff Directory

Search by name or expand the sections below to see staff in each area.

Aperil Sellers

Assistant Principal

Robin Bailey

Bookkeeper

Cammie Milner

Receptionist

Kim Swor

Registrar

Gina Accetta-Barth

Special Education

April Balenger

Fifth Grade Teacher

Kelley Benkoski

Pre-K Teacher

Mickala Boatright

Second Grade Teacher

Jennifer Bolinger

Special Education Program Specialist

  • Visit Jennifer's website

Elise Brewer

Fourth Grade Teacher

Nathan Briscoe

Special Education

Rita Brooksher

First Grade Teacher

Katie Childers

Paraprofessional

Deanna Cox

Grades 1-3 EIP

  • Visit Deanna's website

Morgan Dickey

First Grade Teacher

Laura Dickson

Paraprofessional

April Durmire

Fifth Grade Teacher

Emily Ellis

Second Grade Teacher

Allyssa Frazier

Special Education

Melanie Futch

Paraprofessional

Susan Greene

Pre-K Teacher

Emily Guarin

School Psychologist

  • Visit Emily's website

Samantha Hadden

Paraprofessional

Jennifer Hanvy

Second Grade Teacher

Shelby Hayes

Third Grade Teacher

Ide Hehir

Kindergarten Teacher

Makenzy Holdren

Third Grade Teacher

Debbie Hougland

Paraprofessional

Dana House

Grades 1-3 EIP

Elyse Hunter

Kindergarten Teacher

Lauren Jeffords

Fifth Grade Teacher

Staci King

Kindergarten Teacher

Ginger Lampp

Kindergarten Teacher

Melissa Martin

Physical Education/Health Paraprofessional

Sabrina Masters

Third Grade Teacher

  • Visit Sabrina's website

Kristen Maxwell

First Grade Teacher

Happy Maynard

Grades 1-3 EIP

Mindy McCage

Gifted (P-5)

Lindsay McCauley

First Grade Teacher

Blair McDaniel

Special Education

Sara McMillen

Special Education

Amanda Mehrhof

Fifth Grade Teacher

Lynn Miller

Third Grade Teacher

Ashley Minish

Grades 1-3 EIP

Josie Moore

Fourth Grade Teacher

Whitney Mull

Kindergarten Teacher

Ashley Nesbitt

Third Grade Teacher

Jenna Nixon

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ellen O'Steen

Fifth Grade Teacher

Tammy Oakes

Paraprofessional

Rhonda Page

Paraprofessional

Lindsey Peer

Grades 1-3 EIP

Elizabeth Perry

Kindergarten Teacher

Amber Pittman

Paraprofessional

  • Visit Joshua's website

Jennifer Puckett

Fourth Grade Teacher

Jennifer Roberts

Fourth Grade Teacher

Jessica Robinette

Second Grade Teacher

Jennifer Romanowski

Second Grade Teacher

Abigail Shrader

Fourth Grade Teacher

Loretta Shuler

Technology Coordinator

Anabel Snyder

Special Education

Nicole Thomas

Second Grade Teacher

Krista Wise

Paraprofessional

Kimberly Woody

Speech/Language Pathologist

Jennifer Worthy

First Grade Teacher

Felicia Wright

Paraprofessional

Amanda Young

Third Grade Teacher

Angela Caliendo

School Nutrition

Tanya Kennington

School Nutrition

Stacy Knight

School Nutrition

Kimberly O'Connor

School Nutrition Assistant Manager

Zita Shedd

School Nutrition

Sheila Tucker

School Nutrition Manager - HES

  • Call Sheila

Cynthia Bryan

Counselor

Karen Gamblin

Media Specialist

Wendy Matos

Media Clerk

Ursula Woods

School Nurse - Holsenbeck Elementary