Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

KENNEDY ELEMENTARY STAFF DIRECTORY

Search by name or expand the sections below to see staff in each area.

Ryan Butcher

Principal

  • Visit Ryan's website

Trey Neupert

Assistant Principal

  • Visit Trey's website

Teri Head

Receptionist

Leslie Peevy

Bookkeeper

Mark Vickers

Instructional Coach

Kristen Allen

Fifth Grade Teacher

Madison Bailey

Special Education

Dana Ballard

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ansley Barrera

Kindergarten

Amy Bassett

Second Grade Teacher

Jessica Bond

Speech/Language Pathologist

Brooke Bradberry

Fifth Grade Teacher

Felicia Bradley

Paraprofessional

Allison Brookins

Paraprofessional

Lisa Brown

Third Grade Teacher

Jennifer Bryan

Second Grade Teacher

Jennifer Bulecza

Kindergarten

Alicia Caldwell

Third Grade Teacher

Lori Chandler

Second Grade Teacher

Susan Chapman

Paraprofessional

Hanna Chupp

Fifth Grade Teacher

Heather Cline

Paraprofessional

Brooke Coile

Second Grade Teacher

Tiffany Cooper

Kindergarten

Kelly Creech

Kindergarten

Edana Davis

Paraprofessional

Ashley DeRose

Third Grade Teacher

Anne Duffey

Paraprofessional

Haleigh Easterling

First Grade Teacher

Katherine Eben

Paraprofessional

Gayla Ethridge

Paraprofessional

Wendy Gibson

Paraprofessional

Karen Giera

Special Education

Denise Goodman

Kindergarten

Angela Graham

Special Education

Theresa Guyette

Paraprofessional

Kim Ham

Fourth Grade Teacher

Karen Harvey

Paraprofessional

Stephanie Hester

Fifth Grade Teacher

Tracey Hixson

Fifth Grade Teacher

Amy Holder

Third Grade Teacher

Jessica Holman

Second Grade Teacher

Mary Howard

Paraprofessional

Cassie Hurst

Paraprofessional

Delia Hut

Paraprofessional

Kelsey Johnson

Kindergarten

Ashley Kiley

First Grade Teacher

Pamela Kinney

Second Grade Teacher

Daniel Kofke

Special Education

Venkata Kottapalli

Paraprofessional

Matthew Lang

Third Grade Teacher

Kat Malson

Paraprofessional

Monica Massei

Gifted (P-5)

Carl McCoy

Fourth Grade Teacher

Michael Mehrhof

Speech/Language Pathologist

Susan Mullis

Special Education

Jessica Overstreet

Special Education

Megan Peppers

Paraprofessional

Shawna Petersen

First Grade Teacher

Heather Phister

Fourth Grade Teacher

  • Call Shea

Kellie Raftery

Special Education

Shannon Rakestraw

Third Grade Teacher

Michelle Rambo

Paraprofessional

Danielle Retter-Brown

Paraprofessional

Rachel Roberts

Special Education

Lori Rowberry

Kindergarten

Autumn Royal

Paraprofessional

Sonja Schad

Paraprofessional

Katherine Schuster

School Psychologist

  • Visit Katherine's website

Evelyn Scott

Paraprofessional

Sharon Simpson

First Grade Teacher

Lisa Skellie

Third Grade Teacher

Jessica Smith

Paraprofessional

Jodi Sorrells

Fifth Grade Teacher

Courtney Sosebee

Special Education Program Specialist

  • Visit Courtney's website

Candice Stephens

First Grade Teacher

Christine Stone

Fourth Grade Teacher

Randall Trout

Physical Education

Kelly Wade

Special Education

Taylor Wallace

First Grade Teacher

Lynette Waller

Paraprofessional

Jennifer Wood

Pre-K Teacher

Kimberly Foy

Lunchroom Monitor

Rhonda Gilbert

School Nutrition Manager - KES

  • Call Rhonda

Mary Manders

School Nutrition

Monica Moore

Lunchroom Monitor

Cathy Sansom

School Nutrition

Melanie Schwindler

School Nutrition

Stephanie Shead

School Nutrition Assistant Manager

Nancy Tanner

School Nutrition

Telecia Bell-Matthews

School Nurse - Kennedy Elementary

Susan Dubnik

Media Specialist

Robin Hall

Media Clerk