Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Russell Middle Staff Directory

Search by name or expand the sections below to see staff in each area.

Meridith Wages

Principal - Russell Middle

  • Visit Meridith's website

Terri Seeley

Assistant Principal

  • Visit Terri's website

Matthew Sorrells

Assistant Principal

  • Visit Matthew's website

Arizona Black

Bookkeeper

Mckenzie Crippen

Instructional Coach

Candie Fox

Assistant Principal Secretary & Partners In Education Coordinator

Robin Price

Registrar

Krista Smith

Receptionist

Hannah Baker

Paraprofessional

Natalie Byington

Sixth Grade - Math

Ryan Caffrey

Sixth Grade - Social Studies

Lori Cates

Sixth Grade - Science

Devera Chandler

Paraprofessional

Katie Chester

Sixth Grade - Social Studies

Westley Coe

Paraprofessional

Caitlin Dalton

Sixth Grade - Language Arts

Ashley Gibson

Sixth Grade - Science

Shirley Gunter

Paraprofessional

Lisa Hagley

Paraprofessional

Joseph Loring

6th, 7th, and 8th Grade

Bridget Mcneill

Sixth Grade - Language Arts

Troy Moon

Paraprofessional

Laura Otting

6th, 7th, and 8th Grade

Wesley Robertson

6th, 7th, and 8th Grade

Megan Scott

Sixth Grade - Social Studies

Mavis Shreve

Paraprofessional

Thomas Taylor

Sixth Grade - Science

Dianne Warren

Sixth Grade - Math

Leah Zavadil

Paraprofessional

Ariana Armenta

Eighth Grade - Math

Hannah Baker

Paraprofessional

Roxi Carroll

Eighth Grade - Language Arts

Devera Chandler

Paraprofessional

James Cleary

Seventh Grade - Social Studies

Westley Coe

Paraprofessional

Alyson Cramer

Seventh Grade - Math

Ella Daniel

Seventh Grade - Social Studies

Kara Deardorff

Seventh Grade - Social Studies

Lisa Hagley

Paraprofessional

Chandler Huddleston

Seventh Grade - Science

Joseph Loring

6th, 7th, and 8th Grade

Troy Moon

Paraprofessional

Logan Morris

Seventh Grade - Language Arts

Lisa Olaker

Seventh Grade - Language Arts

Laura Otting

6th, 7th, and 8th Grade

Krystle Paserchia

Seventh Grade - Science

Ashley Pugh

Paraprofessional

Jennifer Roberts

Seventh Grade - Science

Wesley Robertson

6th, 7th, and 8th Grade

Mavis Shreve

Paraprofessional

Amy Williams

Seventh Grade - Math

Leah Zavadil

Paraprofessional

Hannah Baker

Paraprofessional

Lesli Bernat

Eighth Grade - Math

Summer Busbee

Eighth Grade

Benjamin Carnathan

Eighth Grade - Science

Devera Chandler

Paraprofessional

Westley Coe

Paraprofessional

Matthew Dobbs

8th Grade

Ashley Drake

Eighth Grade - Science

Whitney Frink

Eighth Grade

Marissa Fuerst

Eighth Grade - Science

Lisa Hagley

Paraprofessional

Wendell Hawxby

Eighth Grade - Social Studies

Nicole Hooper

Eighth Grade - Language Arts

AJ Jackson

Eighth Grade - Language Arts

Joseph Loring

6th, 7th, and 8th Grade

April Mcguire

Eighth Grade - Math

Troy Moon

Paraprofessional

Laura Otting

6th, 7th, and 8th Grade

Ashley Pugh

Paraprofessional

Payton Rivas

Paraprofessional

Wesley Robertson

6th, 7th, and 8th Grade

Mavis Shreve

Paraprofessional

Heather Skelton

Eighth Grade - Social Studies

Emily Watson

Eighth Grade - Social Studies

Leah Zavadil

Paraprofessional

June Beneke

Physical Education/Health

Gary Compton

CTAE - Technology

Clint Deaton

Physical Education/Health

Alyssa Flanders

CTAE - Agriculture

Starr Harris

CTAE - Business

Caitlin Maynard

Music And Chorus

Abby Peterson

CTAE - Family And Consumer Sciences

Valerie Price

Reading Apps

Summer Busbee

Eighth Grade

Matthew Dobbs

8th Grade

Whitney Frink

Eighth Grade

Joseph Loring

6th, 7th, and 8th Grade

Laura Otting

6th, 7th, and 8th Grade

Wesley Robertson

6th, 7th, and 8th Grade

Steve Smith

Special Education Program Specialist

  • Visit Steve's website

Jill Woolery

Speech/Language Pathologist

Ashley Crowe

School Nutrition

Jennifer Deveau

School Nutrition

Sierra Hafford

School Nutrition Assistant Manager

Opal Hanson

School Nutrition

Carole Kennedy

School Nutrition

Melissa Scales

School Nutrition

Susan White

School Nutrition Manager - RMS

  • Call Susan

Aprille Williams

Media Specialist

Leslie Dooley

Counselor

Missy Dorrell

Media Clerk

Tara Franklin

School Nurse

Monica Vick

School Nurse - Russell Middle & Westside Middle Schools