Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Statham Elementary Staff Directory

Search by name or expand the sections below to see staff in each area.

Kari Maxey

Assistant Principal - Statham Elementary

Krissie Benton

Bookkeeper

Sidney Minor

Front Office

Paige Ostrander

School Secretary

Claire Smith

Instructional Coach

Scot Allen

Special Education

Alysha Andreasen

Kindergarten

Dawn Anglin

Paraprofessional

Phillip Bell

Paraprofessional

Peggy Bryant

Grades 1-3 EIP

April Burnette

Second Grade Teacher

Margie Cable

Lottery Parapro - Pre-K

Pennie Cain

Paraprofessional

Marty Claxton

Physical Education/Health

Diana Cole

Special Education

Katherine Crane

First Grade Teacher

Faye Deloach

Fifth Grade Teacher

Emily Dixon

Kindergarten

Charlotte English

Kindergarten

Renee Everett

Paraprofessional

Charlotte Foster

First Grade Teacher

Marisela Foster

Paraprofessional

Kristy Gamble

Grades 1-3 EIP

Celestia Greig

Paraprofessional

Donna Griffeth

Speech/Language Pathologist

Toni Guest

Third Grade Teacher

Lori Guffin

Paraprofessional

Ginger Gunter

Paraprofessional

Eric Hammarlund

Fourth Grade Teacher

Jennifer Hannah

Fifth Grade Teacher

Karen Harrison

First Grade Teacher

Lorri Hartman

Preschool Special Education Parapro

Kay Holloway

Special Education

Daniel Holte

Gifted (P-5)

Lari Johnson

4th and 5th EIP

Kendra King

Fifth Grade Teacher

Nina Kirkpatrick

Grades 1-3 EIP

Amy Knisely

Third Grade Teacher

Patricia Lancaster

Fifth Grade Teacher

Sherri Lee

First Grade Teacher

Amy Lefebvre

First Grade Teacher

Christine Lines

Speech/Language Pathologist

Robin Lumpkin

Second Grade Teacher

Mark McClain

Kindergarten

Amanda Mitchell

Preschool Special Education

Lorri Moore

Second Grade Teacher

Toni Neff

Third Grade Teacher

Tara Nunley

Fifth Grade Teacher

Jeannie Ondic

Second Grade Teacher

Jennifer Poole

Paraprofessional

Janie Prieto

Third Grade Teacher

Celerina Ratterree

Paraprofessional

Alexandra Riddick

Speech/Language Pathologist

Angela Rogers

Grades 1-3 EIP

Ashley Rushing

Pre-K Teacher

Jacqueline Scales

School Psychologist

  • Visit Jacqueline's website

Hannah Shomake

Fourth Grade Teacher

Rachel Shook

Third Grade Teacher

Tricia Sikes

Fourth Grade Teacher

Courtney Sosebee

Special Education Program Specialist

  • Visit Courtney's website

Maureen Stanfield

Pre-K Teacher

Heather Stevens

Grades 1-3 EIP

Marie Strickland

Lottery Parapro - Pre-K

Christy Sudduth

Fourth Grade Teacher

Sarah Towe

Kindergarten

Tori Turner

Special Education

Taylor Vandiver

Second Grade Teacher

Hilarie Waller

Kindergarten

Leigh Wells

Paraprofessional

Robyne Westfall

Gifted (P-5)

Jean Wilkinson

Grades 1-3 EIP

Erika Wilson

Paraprofessional

Cindy Woodall

Grades 1-3 EIP

Bla Xiong

First Grade Teacher

Jamie Bucicchia

Lunchroom Monitor

Casey Chancey

School Nutrition

Sara Franklin

School Nutrition

Helena Gleitz

Lunchroom Monitor

Elizabeth Price

School Nutrition Assistant Manager

Tiffany Simms

School Nutrition

Lottrell Sims

School Nutrition Manager - SES

  • Call Lottrell

Shanita Wilson

School Nutrition

Nell Clemons

School Nurse - Statham Elementary

Lisa Hendrix

Media Specialist

Randa Phillips

Counselor - Elementary

Janet Smillie

Media Secretary/Clerk