Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Winder-Barrow High Staff Directory

Type a name to search all BCSS staff or expand the sections to see WBHS staff in each area.

Derrick Maxwell

Principal - Winder-Barrow High School

Craig Martin

Assistant Principal -Winder-Barrow High School

  • Visit Craig's website

Jared Noblet

Assistant Principal - Athletic Director - Winder-Barrow High School

Jessica Rehberg

Assistant Principal - Winder-Barrow High School

Barbara Smith

Assistant Principal - Winder-Barrow High School

Leah Johnson

Asst. Principal Secretary

Lori McElroy

Registrar

Sue McNally

School Secretary

Valerie Raczynski

Attendance Clerk

Hara Sauls

Bookkeeper

Elizabeth Savage

Front Office

Gwen Tilley

Guidance Secetary

Laurie Allen

Language Arts

  • Visit Laurie's website

Sonya Baker

Government And Public Safety

  • Visit Sonya's website

Lori Barron

Grade 9-12 - Spanish

  • Visit Lori's website
  • Visit Caroline's website

Connie Bentley

Paraprofessional

Ashley Best

Agriculture Education

  • Visit Ashley's website

Calvin Bottoms

Grade 9-12 - Social Studies

Elisa Bradberry

Department Chair, Healthcare Science

  • Visit Elisa's website
  • Visit Stephanie's website
  • Visit Susan's website

Robert Brutz

Grade 9-12 - Social Studies

  • Visit Robert's website

Martha Butler

Paraprofessional

Marla Caliendo

Paraprofessional

  • Visit Audrey's website

Stacey Chester

Behavior Aid Specialist - Special Education

  • Visit Dylan's website
  • Visit Cristopher's website

Joseph Costello

Grade 9-12 - Social Studies

  • Visit Joseph's website

Barbara Couch

Paraprofessional

Haley Cox

Grade 9-12 - Chorus

  • Visit Haley's website
  • Visit John's website

Debbie Davis

School Nurse

Michael Day

Grade 9-12 - Health & PE

Allyson Deaton

Paraprofessional

  • Visit William's website

Edward Dudley

Grade 9-12 - Health & PE

  • Visit Gregory's website

Melissa Ethridge

Grade 9-12 - Social Studies

  • Visit Melissa's website
  • Visit Khatherynne's website

Kayla French

Grade 9-12 - Spanish

  • Visit Kayla's website

Kimberly Garren

Engineering

  • Visit Kimberly's website
  • Visit Brooke's website

David Garrett

Criminal Justice

  • Visit David's website

Robert Gillespie

Grade 9-12 - Health & PE

Christie Glaze

Family And Consumer Science

  • Visit Christie's website

1SG Kimberly Glenn

JROTC - Rifle Team

  • Visit 1SG Kimberly's website

Lindsey Goss

Language Arts

  • Visit Lindsey's website

James Hale

Agriculture Mechanics

  • Visit James's website

Deborah Hardegree

Paraprofessional

Michelle Harris

Language Arts

  • Visit Michelle's website

Angela Head

Paraprofessional

Jennifer Herring

Paraprofessional

Amanda Hewett

Paraprofessional

Maegan Holt

Language Arts

  • Visit Maegan's website
  • Visit Emily's website

William Huggins

Grade 9-12 - Social Studies

  • Visit William's website

Bradley Hunt

Grade 9-12 - Social Studies

  • Visit Bradley's website

Erin Hunt

Science

  • Visit Erin's website
  • Visit Jessica's website

Tywanda Jackson

Work Based Learning

Andrew Jarvis

Language Arts

  • Visit Andrew's website

Levi Karas

Grade 9-12 - Social Studies

  • Visit Levi's website

Jennifer King

Language Arts

  • Visit Jennifer's website

Katelyn Lee

Grade 9-12 - French

  • Visit Katelyn's website
  • Visit Rachael's website

Elizabeth Long

Career Center Coordinator

Dawn Lorentz

Paraprofessional

Thomas Loudermilk

Language Arts

  • Visit Thomas's website

Heather Lundy

Grade 9-12 - Health & PE

  • Visit Heather's website

Kelly Macaw

Business And Computer Science

  • Visit Kelly's website
  • Visit Deigh's website

Kaitlin Mason

Language Arts

  • Visit Kaitlin's website

Israel Mata

Grade 9-12 - Spanish

  • Visit Israel's website

Joshua McClure

Grade 9-12 - Health & PE

  • Visit Joshua's website

Steven McDaniel

Grade 9-12 - Social Studies

Lance McNamara

Healthcare Science

  • Visit Lance's website

Jarred Melton

Grade 9-12 - Spanish

  • Visit Jarred's website
  • Visit Brandon's website
  • Visit Meaghan's website

Tamara Morris

Paraprofessional

  • Visit Victoria's website

Jordan Najafi

Grade 9-12 - Social Studies

  • Visit Jordan's website

Teresa Orr

Paraprofessional

Carla Parks

Paraprofessional

Sherelle Patisaul

Grade 9-12 - Drama

  • Visit Sherelle's website

LTC Todd Perkins

JROTC - Raider Coach

  • Visit LTC Todd's website

Matthew Perry

Language Arts

  • Visit Matthew's website

Jerry Pharr

Band Director

  • Visit Jerry's website

Angela Powell

Grade 9-12 - Social Studies

  • Visit Angela's website
  • Visit Laura's website

David Rider

Grade 9-12 - Health & PE

  • Visit Emily's website

Kelsey Rogers

Language Arts

  • Visit Kelsey's website

David Rows

Science

  • Visit David's website

Dr. Renee Skaggs

Language Arts

  • Visit Renee's website

Taylor Slack

Grade 9-12 - Social Studies

  • Visit Taylor's website

Brian Smith

Grade 9-12 - Health & PE

  • Visit Brian's website

Jonathan Smith

Grade 9-12 - Social Studies

  • Visit Jonathan's website
  • Visit Charles's website
  • Visit Russell's website
  • Visit Jessica's website

Robert Stover

Grade 9-12 - Spanish

Marian Stuart

Language Arts

  • Visit Marian's website

Amanda Stults

Family And Consumer Science

  • Visit Amanda's website

Miranda Sweeney

Grade 9-12 - Art

  • Visit Miranda's website

Madelyn Teel

Language Arts

  • Visit Madelyn's website
  • Visit Jill's website

Tricia Trapp

Grade 9-12 - Social Studies

  • Visit Tricia's website
  • Visit Mimi's website
  • Visit Nicholas's website

Vonda Woodall

Grade 9-12 - Social Studies

  • Visit Vonda's website

John Wyatt

Language Arts

  • Visit John's website
  • Visit Rachel's website
  • Visit Hubert's website

Devin Allison

Special Education

  • Visit Devin's website

Christopher Bell

Special Education

  • Visit Christopher's website

Jennifer Boettcher

Special Education

Benjamin Bradberry

Special Education

  • Visit Benjamin's website

Taylor Bradberry

Grade 9-12 - Health & PE

  • Visit Taylor's website

Jennifer Chisholm

Special Education

  • Visit Jennifer's website

Kimberly Davis

Project Search Skills Inst

Brittany Fouquette

Special Education

Ashley Freeman

Special Education

  • Visit Ashley's website

Thomas Hamilton

Special Education

Amy Huff

Special Education

Jeffrey Maddox

Special Education

  • Visit Jeffrey's website

Maria Mahon

Special Education

Rebekah McCullers

Special Education

  • Visit Rebekah's website

Lisa McNeal

Special Education

  • Visit Lisa's website

Paul Nelson

Special Education

  • Visit Paul's website

Matthew Patton

Special Education

  • Visit Matthew's website

Blair Rutledge

Special Education

  • Visit Blair's website

Katherine Schuster

School Psychologist

  • Visit Katherine's website

Rebekah Setser

Special Education

  • Visit Rebekah's website

April Sims

Special Education

Dana Smoak

Special Education

Aaron Trammell

Special Education

Lauren Trammell

Special Education

Kathryn Van Rooyen

Special Education Program Specialist

  • Visit Kathryn's website

Christian Vasquez

Special Education

Julia West

Special Education

Kimberly West

Special Education

  • Visit Kimberly's website

Kiana Wheeler

Special Education

  • Visit Kiana's website

Sean White

Special Education

Wanda Brock

School Nutrition Assistant Manager

Wanda Davis

School Nutrition

Donna Freeman

School Nutrition

Donna Hamilton

School Nutrition

Brenda Hunt

School Nutrition

Vikki Mobley

School Nutrition Manager - WBHS

Amanda Mooney

School Nutrition

April Pierce

School Nutrition

Susan Timms

School Nutrition

Robin Wilson

School Nutrition

Debbie Davis

School Nurse

Danielle Harrison

Counselor - 10th-12th Grade (Last Names H-O)

Elizabeth Long

Career Center Coordinator

Lori McElroy

Registrar

Akua Nelson

Counselor - 10th-12th Grade (Last Names P-Z)

Cory Peppers

Counselor - 10th-12th Grade (Last Names A-G)

Gwen Tilley

Guidance Secetary

Dana Turner

Media Specialist

  • Visit Dana's website

Granada Watson

Counselor - Freshmen (True 9th Graders)

Sharon Williams

Media Clerk

Isaiah Berry

Athletics Personnel

Ronald Garren

Athletics Personnel