Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Winder Elementary Staff Directory

Search by name or expand the sections below to see staff in each area.

Dr. Andrea Neher

Principal - Elementary

Eric Frazier

Assistant Principal-Elementary

Melissa Kurtz

Instructional Coach

Ryane Lee

School Secretary

Jasmin Padilla

Front Office

Aimee Tucker

Bookkeeper

Jenna Adelman

Grades 1-3 EIP

Julia Ammons

Special Education

Haleigh Archer

Paraprofessional

Alicia Bates

Grades 1-3 EIP

Jenny Black

EIP - KG

  • Visit Jenny's website

Sarah Bowen

Fifth Grade Teacher

Carrie Bowers

Paraprofessional

Whitney Bramlett

First Grade Teacher

Jake Brown

Special Education

Amanda Camp

Steam Teacher

Samantha Carpenter

Paraprofessional

Lauren Childs

Grades 1-3 EIP

Vicky Cole

First Grade Teacher

Monica Conner

Paraprofessional

Joan Corriveau

Fourth Grade Teacher

Shianne Couch

Lottery Parapro - Pre-K

Pauline Croteau

First Grade Teacher

Yeshamay Datas

Speech/Language Pathologist

Sarah Dell

Pre-K Teacher

Jennifer Dubon

Second Grade Teacher

Torie Durkit

Fourth Grade Teacher

Jessica Dyer

Grades 1-3 EIP

Teresa Edge

Paraprofessional

Megan Farmer

Special Education Program Specialist

  • Visit Megan's website

Serena Froncak

Fifth Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Garbin

Grades 1-3 EIP

Kimberly Garcia

Third Grade Teacher

Miranda Guy

Second Grade Teacher

  • Visit Miranda's website

Kristen Head

First Grade Teacher

William Jackson

Paraprofessional

Danette Jester

Paraprofessional

Monica Lisk

Fifth Grade Teacher

Leah Marchand

Third Grade Teacher

Jennifer McCormick

Third Grade Teacher

Patricia Mclendon

Paraprofessional

Patricia Mcmillan

Paraprofessional

Thomas Miller

Fifth Grade Teacher

Medina Moon

Paraprofessional

Elizabeth NeSmith

First Grade Teacher

Jessica Newsome

Third Grade Teacher

Abigail Norman

Special Education

Brittany Norris

Fourth Grade Teacher

Clint Petty

Special Education

Pamela Pillon

Second Grade Teacher

Shea Richardson

Third Grade Teacher

Diane Rohrer

Second Grade Teacher

  • Visit Diane's website

Brooke Ross

Fifth Grade Teacher

Meredith Seibert

Kindergarten

Holly Shelnutt

Second Grade Teacher

Julie Sicard

Fifth Grade Teacher

Jessica Smith

Gifted (P-5)

Jessica N Smith

Preschool Special Education

Tewanna Stokes

Fourth Grade Teacher

Lore Sullivan

Special Education

Blake Thornton

Physical Education/Health

Tiffany Walker

Paraprofessional

Robin White

Computer Teacher

Judy Bender

School Nutrition

Stephanie Bentley

School Nutrition Assistant Manager

Candy Bowman

School Nutrition

Tracie Brown

School Nutrition

Courtney Davis

School Nutrition

Heidy Ellis

School Nutrition

Melinda Landrum

Lunchroom Monitor

Brenda Pryor

Lunchroom Monitor

Shannon Schirtzinger

School Nutrition

Tracy Simmons

School Nutrition Manager - WES

  • Call Tracy

Nina Martin

School Nurse - Winder Elementary

Dena McElhannon

Media Clerk

Tammy Privette

Media Specialist

Pamela Robinson

Counselor - Elementary