Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Westside Middle Staff Directory

Search by name or expand the sections below to see staff in each area.

Albert Smith

Principal - Westside Middle

Chelsey Manning

Assistant Principal - Westside Middle

Monica Durden

School Secretary

Dekera Gordon

Front Office

Lynn Hayes

Bookkeeper

Amanda Steele

School Secretary

Bethaney Barber

Sixth Grade - Science

Micaela Bernius

Sixth Grade - Language Arts

Michelle Forrester

Paraprofessional: 6th, 7th, & 8th Science & Social Studies

Brandi Johnson

Paraprofessional

Aimee Jordan

Sixth Grade - Math

Emily Miller

Gifted / Sixth Grade - Math

Candace Mullis

Paraprofessional: 6th & 7th Science, 7th & 8th Social Studies

Joshua Parker

Sixth Grade - Math and Science

Jenna Riddle

Gifted / Sixth Grade - Science

Michael Rose

Paraprofessional

Stephanie Shepherd

Paraprofessional

Aaron Stinson

Sixth Grade - Social Studies

  • Visit Aaron's website

Shantavius Stokes

Paraprofessional

Erik Varga

Sixth Grade - Social Studies

Cody Arrington

Seventh Grade - Social Studies

Tiara Booker

Seventh Grade - Math

Lindsey Finn

Seventh Grade - Math

Michelle Forrester

Paraprofessional: 6th, 7th, & 8th Science & Social Studies

Alayna Hoag

Seventh Grade - Math and Science

Brandi Johnson

Paraprofessional

Tamra Morris

Seventh Grade - Science

Candace Mullis

Paraprofessional: 6th & 7th Science, 7th & 8th Social Studies

Jessica Nelson

Seventh Grade - Language Arts and Science

Christina Prickett

Seventh Grade - Science

Kelly Roberts

Seventh Grade - Language Arts

Michael Rose

Paraprofessional

Stephanie Shepherd

Paraprofessional

Haylee Smith

Seventh Grade - Language Arts

Shantavius Stokes

Paraprofessional

Charles Wilson

Seventh Grade - Social Studies

Killian Begnaud

Eighth Grade - Science

Cheryl D'Aloisio

Eighth Grade - Language Arts

Dustin Davis

Eighth Grade - Social Studies

  • Visit Dustin's website

Jennifer Deckard

Eighth Grade - Science

Alison English

Eighth Grade - Math & Science

Michelle Forrester

Paraprofessional: 6th, 7th, & 8th Science & Social Studies

Nicole Ham

Eighth Grade - Social Studies

Julie Hubbard

Eighth Grade - Language Arts

Brandi Johnson

Paraprofessional

Valerie Lancaster

Eighth Grade - Math

Candace Mullis

Paraprofessional: 6th & 7th Science, 7th & 8th Social Studies

Michael Rose

Paraprofessional

Stephanie Shepherd

Paraprofessional

Shantavius Stokes

Paraprofessional

Aisha Adams

Grades 6-8 - LA Apps

John Barber

Physical Education/Health

Sharon Cain

Middle CTAE - FCS

Margaret Christian

Grades 6-8 - Spanish

  • Visit Margaret's website

Jessica Mccreary

Middle CTAE - Technology

Lindsey Williams

Physical Education/Health

Lyncoln Bishop

Special Education

Patrick Croffie

Special Education

Karen Feick

Special Education

Taylor Grovogel

Emotional/Behavior Disorder

Mark Moore

Special Education

Gilda Nedelcu

Special Education

Amanda Patton

Special Education

Sarah Pritchett

Paraprofessional

Steve Smith

Special Education Program Specialist

  • Visit Steve's website

Christa Strickland

Special Education

Regina Deaton

School Nutrition

Deborah Doyle

School Nutrition

Esther Grigsby

School Nutrition Manager - WMS

  • Call Esther

Jessica Jenkins

School Nutrition

Amy Moore

School Nutrition Assistant Manager

Maria Regina

School Nutrition

Patricia Taylor

School Nutrition

Rene' Canalis

Counselor

Tara Franklin

Clinic Worker

Carla Fulghum

Media Specialist

  • Visit Carla's website

Monica Vick

School Nurse - Russell Middle & Westside Middle Schools

Annette Williams

Media Secretary/Clerk

Gary Wood

Counselor - Middle School

Albert Smith

Principal - Westside Middle

Aisha Adams

Grades 6-8 - LA Apps

Cody Arrington

Seventh Grade - Social Studies

Bethaney Barber

Sixth Grade - Science

John Barber

Physical Education/Health

Patricia Bates

Speech/Language Pathologist

Killian Begnaud

Eighth Grade - Science

Micaela Bernius

Sixth Grade - Language Arts

Lyncoln Bishop

Special Education

Tiara Booker

Seventh Grade - Math

Sharon Cain

Middle CTAE - FCS

Rene' Canalis

Counselor

Margaret Christian

Grades 6-8 - Spanish

  • Visit Margaret's website

Patrick Croffie

Special Education

Cheryl D'Aloisio

Eighth Grade - Language Arts

Dustin Davis

Eighth Grade - Social Studies

  • Visit Dustin's website

Regina Deaton

School Nutrition

Jennifer Deckard

Eighth Grade - Science

Deborah Doyle

School Nutrition

Ryan Dunlap

Athletics Personnel

Monica Durden

School Secretary

Alison English

Eighth Grade - Math & Science

Karen Feick

Special Education

Lindsey Finn

Seventh Grade - Math

Michelle Forrester

Paraprofessional: 6th, 7th, & 8th Science & Social Studies

Tara Franklin

Clinic Worker

Carla Fulghum

Media Specialist

  • Visit Carla's website

Dekera Gordon

Front Office

Esther Grigsby

School Nutrition Manager - WMS

  • Call Esther

Taylor Grovogel

Emotional/Behavior Disorder

Nicole Ham

Eighth Grade - Social Studies

Lynn Hayes

Bookkeeper

Alayna Hoag

Seventh Grade - Math and Science

Julie Hubbard

Eighth Grade - Language Arts

Jessica Jenkins

School Nutrition

Brandi Johnson

Paraprofessional

Aimee Jordan

Sixth Grade - Math

Valerie Lancaster

Eighth Grade - Math

Chelsey Manning

Assistant Principal - Westside Middle

Jessica Mccreary

Middle CTAE - Technology

Emily Miller

Gifted / Sixth Grade - Math

Amy Moore

School Nutrition Assistant Manager

Mark Moore

Special Education

Tamra Morris

Seventh Grade - Science

Candace Mullis

Paraprofessional: 6th & 7th Science, 7th & 8th Social Studies

Gilda Nedelcu

Special Education

Jessica Nelson

Seventh Grade - Language Arts and Science

Joshua Parker

Sixth Grade - Math and Science

Amanda Patton

Special Education

Christina Prickett

Seventh Grade - Science

Sarah Pritchett

Paraprofessional

Maria Regina

School Nutrition

Jenna Riddle

Gifted / Sixth Grade - Science

Kelly Roberts

Seventh Grade - Language Arts

Michael Rose

Paraprofessional

Stephanie Shepherd

Paraprofessional

Haylee Smith

Seventh Grade - Language Arts

Steve Smith

Special Education Program Specialist

  • Visit Steve's website

Amanda Steele

School Secretary

Aaron Stinson

Sixth Grade - Social Studies

  • Visit Aaron's website

Shantavius Stokes

Paraprofessional

Christa Strickland

Special Education

Amber Sumners

Athletics Personnel

Patricia Taylor

School Nutrition

Erik Varga

Sixth Grade - Social Studies

Monica Vick

School Nurse - Russell Middle & Westside Middle Schools

Annette Williams

Media Secretary/Clerk

Lindsey Williams

Physical Education/Health

Charles Wilson

Seventh Grade - Social Studies

Gary Wood

Counselor - Middle School