Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Yargo Elementary School Staff Directory

Stephanie Ackerman

Special Education Teacher

Ansley Adams

First Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/s/1A-77c43JB9WAdXlhoCZHzmrvxw5t34-g/p/1wZmkzNzx0zG3-5gDS9BFSA7JpOanEsmP/edit (opens in new window)

Kayla Anderson

First Grade Teacher

Caroline Baramore

Special Education Teacher

Patty Bardwell

Speech/Language Pathologist

Whitney Bishoff

Third Grade Advance Content Teacher

Sandy Bradshaw

Assistant Principal

Jamie Brooks

School Nutrition

Lisa Brooks

Kindergarten Teacher

Angela Brown

Paraprofessional

Laura Brown

Paraprofessional

Becky (Rebecca) Brunson

Second Grade Teacher

Blake Byington

Third Grade Teacher

Anna Carithers

First Grade Teacher

Wendy Casper

Paraprofessional

Denise Caudill

Paraprofessional

Katie (Kathryn) Chandler

Kindergarten Teacher

Tricia Church

Fourth Grade Teacher

Mackenzie Clack

Special Education Teacher

Carla Cobb

Pre-K Teacher

Sarah Coles

Second Grade Teacher

Karen Cook

Fifth Grade Digital Teacher

Sandy (Sandra) Crane

EIP Teacher

JoAnn Craven

Paraprofessional

Kelly Cravey

Fourth Grade Teacher

  • mrskcravey.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Leslie Denhardt

Fifth Grade Teacher

Amber Dockery

Fourth Grade Teacher

Colleen Earwood

Paraprofessional

Kendall Edelen

Bookkeeper

Breanna Edwards

Kindergarten Digital Teacher

Sheryl Emmett

Paraprofessional

Christie England

School Nutrition Manager - YES

Ms. Sammie (Samantha) Eskew

Counselor (Full Time)

  • samantha.eskew@barrowcountyschools.org (for student use only) (opens in new window)

Jessica Farrow

Lunchroom Monitor

Michelle Fleming

Third Grade Digital Teacher

Richard Garland

Second Grade Advanced Content Teacher

Dawn Garrett

Kindergarten Teacher

Mandy (Amanda) George

EIP Teacher

Cami Grace Glass

Second Grade Teacher

Patricia Guidotti

Paraprofessional

Amber Hagy

EIP Teacher

Jennifer Hardin

Kindergarten Digital Teacher

Jamie Hardy

Fourth Grade Digital Teacher

Tim Hedberg

EIP Teacher

Kathy (Kathleen) Henry

ESOL Teacher

Brooke (Elizabeth) Hicks

First Grade Advanced Content Teacher

  • sites.google.com/barrowcountyschools.org/2018-2019/ms-hicks (opens in new window)

Bailey Hochgertle

Fifth Grade Teacher

McKinley Hood

Kindergarten Teacher

Kea Horne

Second Grade Teacher

Nancy Husk

School Nutrition

Diane (Mary) Hydrick

Second Grade Digital Teacher

Ebony Irizarry

Lunchroom Monitor

Chelsea Ivey (Escoe)

Fourth Grade EIP Teacher

Elizabeth Jackson

Instructional Coach

Michelle Jacobson

Pre-K Teacher

Denise Jensen

Front Office

Alyssa Johnson

First Grade Teacher

Michelle Johnson

Third Grade Teacher

Robin Johnson

Paraprofessional

Angela King

Fourth Grade Advanced Content Teacher

Shonder Lee

School Nutrition

Leigh (Jackie) Macnew

ESOL Teacher

Julie Marlowe

ESOL Teacher

Christina Marshall

Paraprofessional

Dione Massey

Media Specialist

Dr. Nicole Mays

Autistic Teacher

Jeannie Mcalister

School Nutrition

Brandi Mcclain

Third Grade Teacher

Samantha McCraw

Third Grade Teacher

Lauren McDougald

Fifth Grade Advanced Content Teacher

  • mrsmcdougald.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Becky (Rebecca) Mcgowan

Second Grade Teacher

Virginia Miller

School Nutrition

Dr. Scott Moore

Music Teacher

Lorna Morris

Paraprofessional

Claire Nelms

First Grade Digital Teacher

Chanda Nix

Paraprofessional

Elisabeth Paquin

Art Teacher

Kelly Parks

Kindergarten Teacher

Elizabeth Perry

Fifth Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/view/ms-perrys-class/home (opens in new window)

Barbara Reiner

Registrar

Connie Rice

School Nurse - Yargo Elementary

Dr. Bob (Robert) Rogan

Fifth Grade Digital Teacher

Pamela Rogan

Physical Education

  • www.barrow.k12.ga.us/schools/yes/academics/physical-education (opens in new window)

Lissette Romero

Health Education

  • www.barrow.k12.ga.us/schools/yes/academics/physical-education (opens in new window)

Kirk Schwarzenbach

Special Education Teacher

Donna Shelton

4th Grade Digital Teacher

Alexa Shows

Special Education Teacher

Dr. Susan Smith

Principal

Courtney Sosebee

Special Education Program Specialist

Schools: Kennedy Elementary, Statham Elementary, Yargo Elementary

  • /departments/teaching-learning/special-education (opens in new window)

Sherri Spurlin

School Nutrition Assistant Manager

Deputy Heather Stafford

School Resource Officer

Anna Sullivan

First Grade Teacher

Shaina Taff

EIP Teacher

Rhonda Tomlinson

Kindergarten Teacher

Christy Towers

EIP Teacher

Betsy (Elizabeth) Ussery

Fifth Grade Teacher

Jennifer Wadsworth

ESOL Teacher

Valerie Wall

First Grade Digital Teacher

Misty Watkins

Third Grade Teacher

Macinda West

Second Grade Digital Teacher

Karleen Wilson

School Nutrition

Jessica Yarbrough

Third Grade Digital Teacher

Upcoming Events

September 29

Picture Day

All Day Event

September 30

Picture Day

All Day Event

October 1

Picture Day

All Day Event